Menu
Home Page
To be the best that we can be
Home Page
To be the best that we can be

Meet the Governors of the Village Schools Federation

 

Village School Federation

Membership

 

 

Name

Governor Type

Term From

Term To

Roles

Email

Mr David Argent

Local Authority Governor

 

 

13 Dec 2017

12 Dec 2021

Chair - SP&E

 

Mr Stuart Ayling

Associate Member

( Governing Body )

 

15 Jan 2020

14 Jan 2024

 

 

Herbert Booth

 

 

 

Clerk

 

Mrs Margaret Broadhurst

Co-opted governor

13 Dec 2017

12 Dec 2021

Vice-Chair - SP&E
SEND

 

Mrs Sheila Bushnell

Co-opted governor

 

 

18 Sep 2019

17 Sep 2023

Pupil Premium

 

Mr Peter Crawley

Parent governor

 

 

09 Dec 2019

8 Dec 2023

 

 

Mr Stan Farmer

Associate Member

( Governing Body )

 

15 Jan 2020

14 Jan 2024

 

 

Mr Edward Hobern

Associate Member

( Governing Body )

 

15 Jan 2020

14 Jan 2024

 

 

Mrs Lisa Humphreys

Staff governor

 

 

18 Dec 2018

17 Dec 2022

Mental Health & Wellbeing

 

Angela Laval

Associate Member

( Governing Body )

 

15 Jan 2020

14 Jan 2024

 

 

Reverend Coralie Mansfield

Foundation Diocesan Board of Education Appointed

(Oxford Diocesan Board Of Education )

18 Jul 2018

17 Jul 2022

SIAMS Governor

 

Victoria Morgan

Parent governor

 

 

13 Dec 2017

12 Dec 2021

Safeguarding Governor
Co-Vice Chair

 

David Morris

Parent governor

 

 

09 Dec 2019

8 Dec 2023

 

 

Marie-Claire Parsons

Headteacher

 

 

13 Dec 2017

12 Dec 2021

Executive Headteacher

 

Matthew Robinson

Parent governor

 

 

09 Dec 2019

8 Dec 2023

Development Governor

 

Mrs Anna Shotton

Parent governor

 

 

30 Nov 2018

29 Nov 2022

Safeguarding Governor
Chair - FSP

 

Mr. Noel Sibbald

Parent governor

 

 

29 Nov 2017

28 Nov 2021

Chair
Vice-Chair - FSP

noel.sibbald@sibq.com

 

OUTSTANDING SIAMS - GOOD OFSTED
Top